Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Oatmilk Caramel Waffle Cookie 13.7 Fl Oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Chilled bottled coffee delivers caramel and waffle-cookie notes with a smooth, creamy texture. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go beverage, quick breakfast companion, or dessert-like afternoon pick-me-up. Reviews frequently note rich sweetness, consistent creaminess, convenient portability, and occasional comments about being overly sweet or relatively expensive for many shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- natural flavors
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chilled bottled coffee delivers caramel and waffle-cookie notes with a smooth, creamy texture. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go beverage, quick breakfast companion, or dessert-like afternoon pick-me-up. Reviews frequently note rich sweetness, consistent creaminess, convenient portability, and occasional comments about being overly sweet or relatively expensive for many shoppers.
Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OAT FLOUR), BREWED STARBUCKS® COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SEA SALT
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Oatmilk Caramel Waffle Cookie 13.7 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Oatmilk Caramel Waffle Cookie 13.7 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


