Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Oatmilk Caramel Waffle Cookie 13.7 Fl Oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Chilled bottled coffee delivers caramel and waffle-cookie notes with a smooth, creamy texture. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go beverage, quick breakfast companion, or dessert-like afternoon pick-me-up. Reviews frequently note rich sweetness, consistent creaminess, convenient portability, and occasional comments about being overly sweet or relatively expensive for many shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chilled bottled coffee delivers caramel and waffle-cookie notes with a smooth, creamy texture. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go beverage, quick breakfast companion, or dessert-like afternoon pick-me-up. Reviews frequently note rich sweetness, consistent creaminess, convenient portability, and occasional comments about being overly sweet or relatively expensive for many shoppers.
Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OAT FLOUR), BREWED STARBUCKS® COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SEA SALT
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Oatmilk Caramel Waffle Cookie 13.7 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Oatmilk Caramel Waffle Cookie 13.7 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


