Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced-fat milk

reduced-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 137 fl oz bottle is a refreshing beverage with a natural vanilla flavor. This drink comes in a large 137 fl oz bottle, providing ample servings. The product details suggest that it is a convenient option for those who enjoy the taste of vanilla in their coffee. Unfortunately, no information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Pectin, Natural Flavor

Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go