Is Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, vanilla-forward chilled coffee drink offering smooth, icy texture and consistent sweetness; commonly consumed cold for breakfast, as an on-the-go pick-me-up, or paired with pastries. Reviewers praise convenience and uniform flavor, while others mention it can be overly sweet and occasionally too thin in consistency for those preferring thicker beverages.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, vanilla-forward chilled coffee drink offering smooth, icy texture and consistent sweetness; commonly consumed cold for breakfast, as an on-the-go pick-me-up, or paired with pastries. Reviewers praise convenience and uniform flavor, while others mention it can be overly sweet and occasionally too thin in consistency for those preferring thicker beverages.
Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-Fat Milk, Sugar, maltodextrin, pectin, natural flavors.
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


