Is Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Cold Brew Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cream, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sea Salt, Honey
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Nitro Cold Brew Black Unsweetened Premium Coffee Drink - 9.6 fl oz Bottle
Pop And Bottle Vanilla Cold Brew Almond Latte
La Colombe Coffee Roasters Draft Latte Vanilla Cold Brew With Oatmilk
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


