Is Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Cold Brew Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cream, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sea Salt, Honey
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Nitro Cold Brew Black Unsweetened Premium Coffee Drink - 9.6 fl oz Bottle
Pop And Bottle Vanilla Cold Brew Almond Latte
La Colombe Coffee Roasters Draft Latte Vanilla Cold Brew With Oatmilk
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Caramelized Honey Vanilla - 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


