Is Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Salted Dark Chocolate- 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Cold Brew Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Cocoa, Sea Salt

Check Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Salted Dark Chocolate- 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Salted Dark Chocolate- 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Starbucks Frappuccino Crafted With Cold Brew, Salted Dark Chocolate- 13.7 fl oz Glass Bottle | Spoonful