Is Starbucks Frappuccino Vanilla Light Chilled Coffee Drink - 4pk/9.5 fl oz Glass Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced-fat milk
- natural flavor
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Pectin, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Starbucks Frappuccino Vanilla Light Chilled Coffee Drink - 4pk/9.5 fl oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino Vanilla Light Chilled Coffee Drink - 4pk/9.5 fl oz Glass Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino Vanilla Light Chilled Coffee Drink - 4pk/9.5 fl oz Glass Bottles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


