Is Starbucks Frappuccino White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 13.7 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, coffee-forward white chocolate mocha flavor with a smooth, creamy chilled texture; commonly consumed as a grab-and-go canned beverage for morning or afternoon caffeine, paired with breakfast or a snack. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or mildly artificial for some palates.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, coffee-forward white chocolate mocha flavor with a smooth, creamy chilled texture; commonly consumed as a grab-and-go canned beverage for morning or afternoon caffeine, paired with breakfast or a snack. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or mildly artificial for some palates.
Ingredients
Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Pectin
Check Starbucks Frappuccino White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappuccino White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 13.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappuccino White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


