Is Starbucks Frappuccino White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 13.7 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, coffee-forward white chocolate mocha flavor with a smooth, creamy chilled texture; commonly consumed as a grab-and-go canned beverage for morning or afternoon caffeine, paired with breakfast or a snack. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or mildly artificial for some palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-fat Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Pectin

Check Starbucks Frappuccino White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Frappuccino White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast