Is Starbucks Frappucino Mocha Lite Chilled Coffee Drink 9.5 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- reduced-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced-Fat Milk, Cocoa, Sugar, Pectin, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS
Check Starbucks Frappucino Mocha Lite Chilled Coffee Drink 9.5 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Frappucino Mocha Lite Chilled Coffee Drink 9.5 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Frappucino Mocha Lite Chilled Coffee Drink 9.5 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


