Is Starbucks Hazelnut Non-Dairy Creamer Almond Milk & Oatmilk Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat milk
  • oat flour

oat milk

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hazelnut flavored creamer provides a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced beverages and is commonly used to enrich coffee, lattes, and tea. Reviewers note an authentic nutty aroma and subtle sweetness; some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness intensity between batches and mixes well daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS) OAT MILK (WATER, OAT FLOUR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, GUAR GUM (FROM THE GUAR PLANT, CONTAINS: ALMONDS. HAZELNUT.

Check Starbucks Hazelnut Non-Dairy Creamer Almond Milk & Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Hazelnut Non-Dairy Creamer Almond Milk & Oatmilk is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast