Is Starbucks Hot Cocoa Marshmallow Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Marshmallows (corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin), Natural Vanilla Flavor. Manufactured on shared equipment processing Soy and Milk.

Check Starbucks Hot Cocoa Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Drinking