Is Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix Classic - 8-1 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), vanilla powder
Check Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix Classic - 8-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix Classic - 8-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix Classic - 8-1 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


