No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix Peppermint - 7 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), peppermint candy (sugar, corn syrup, peppermint oil, beet juice (color), soy lecithin, cornstarch), vanilla powder

Check Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix Peppermint - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Soy Free? Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix Peppermint - 7 Oz | Spoonful