Is Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage Vanilla Latte Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- reduced-fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced-fat Milk, Brewed Starbucks Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Skim Milk, Reduced-fat Milk, Skim Milk
Check Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage Vanilla Latte Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage Vanilla Latte Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Starbucks Iced Espresso Espresso Beverage Vanilla Latte Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


