Is Starbucks Keurig Hot Vanilla Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets - 6 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened dairy packet reduced-fat dried whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffe Blend K-cup Pod Ground Coffee, Sweetened Dairy Packet Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk, Sweetened Dairy Packet Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk
Check Starbucks Keurig Hot Vanilla Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Keurig Hot Vanilla Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets - 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA FLAVORED MIX K-CUP PODS, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Where to buy
Starbucks Keurig Hot Vanilla Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets - 6 CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


