Is Starbucks Limited Edition Peppermint Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced-fat dried whole milk
  • sugar
  • semisweet chocolate powder

reduced-fat dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caffe Blend K-cup Pod: Ground Arabica Coffee, Sweetened Dairy Packet: Sugar, Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Semisweet Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose), Natural Flavors, Salt

Check Starbucks Limited Edition Peppermint Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Limited Edition Peppermint Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets is available at 2 retailers

KrogerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Pod, Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go