Is Starbucks Limited Edition Peppermint Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffe Blend K-cup Pod: Ground Arabica Coffee, Sweetened Dairy Packet: Sugar, Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Semisweet Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose), Natural Flavors, Salt
Check Starbucks Limited Edition Peppermint Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Limited Edition Peppermint Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Starbucks Limited Edition Peppermint Mocha Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod, Powder


