Is Starbucks Mango & Pineapple Overnight Oats Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flakes
  • coconut cream
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

coconut flakes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Oat, Coconut And Rice (26%) (water, Oat Flour, Coconut Cream, Cornflour, Sugar, Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Coconut Oil, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Salt, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Agar, Vegan Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus), Vitamins (b12, D2)), Mango And Pineapple Compote (25%) (water, Diced Mango, Sugar, Mango Puree, Pineapple, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Colour: Beta Carotene), Water, Jumbo Oats (17%), Shredded Apple, Diced Dried Apricots (dried Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Coconut Flakes. Contains Oats, Sulphur Dioxide.

Check Starbucks Mango & Pineapple Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking