Is Starbucks Maple Pecan Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 11oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavors
Check Starbucks Maple Pecan Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 11oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Maple Pecan Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 11oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Maple Pecan – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Starbucks Maple Pecan Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 11oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


