Is Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods with Golden Turmeric — for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (12 pods) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Arabica Coffee, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Black Pepper

Check Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods with Golden Turmeric — for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (12 pods) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods with Golden Turmeric — for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (12 pods) is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterSpicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go