Is Starbucks Mocha Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried cream
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate powder
- semi-sweet chocolate powder
dried cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Coffee, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Cream, Semi-sweet Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Powder, Dextrose), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Salt
Check Starbucks Mocha Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Mocha Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Dunkin Donuts Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 10-0.37 Oz
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Where to buy
Starbucks Mocha Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


