Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Starbucks Peppermint Hot Cocoa, 2 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Peppermint Candy (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Beet Juice (Color), Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch), Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Starbucks Peppermint Hot Cocoa, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Peppermint Hot Cocoa, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweetVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Starbucks Peppermint Hot Cocoa, 2 Oz. | Spoonful