Is Starbucks Pink Drink Coconutmilk Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Kernel Extract), White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color).
Check Starbucks Pink Drink Coconutmilk Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Pink Drink Coconutmilk Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


