Is Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk Gluten Free?

Description
This ready-to-drink beverage delivers sweet, berry-forward and subtly tangy fruit flavors with a mild floral note. Smooth, creamy mouthfeel balances a chilled, slightly slushy texture. Commonly consumed as an iced refreshment, on-the-go treat, or warm-weather pick-me-up; reviewers note refreshing taste, appealing color, and occasional sweetness complaints and variable packaging sizes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready-to-drink beverage delivers sweet, berry-forward and subtly tangy fruit flavors with a mild floral note. Smooth, creamy mouthfeel balances a chilled, slightly slushy texture. Commonly consumed as an iced refreshment, on-the-go treat, or warm-weather pick-me-up; reviewers note refreshing taste, appealing color, and occasional sweetness complaints and variable packaging sizes.
Ingredients
WATER, COCONUTMILK (WATER, COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT), WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


