Is Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee, 100% Arabica, 17 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavors.
Check Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee, 100% Arabica, 17 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee, 100% Arabica, 17 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
General Mills Naturally Flavored Pumpkin Spice Cheerios Whole Grain Oats
Where to buy
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee, 100% Arabica, 17 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


