Is Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat milk
  • oat flour

oat milk

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm pumpkin-spice flavor with autumnal spice notes; smooth, creamy texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee, lattes, tea, or breakfast cereals. Reviewers often note convenient everyday use, consistent spice presence, occasional sweetness variance, and generally good mixability, making it a common add-in for seasonal beverages and recipes regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Oat Milk (water, Oat Flour), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Guar Gum (from The Guar Plant), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains Almonds.

Check Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking