Is Starbucks Refreshers Energy Coffee Drink, Black Cherry Limeade, 12 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Panax Ginseng Extract, Salt, Rebaudioside-a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Starbucks Refreshers Energy Coffee Drink, Black Cherry Limeade, 12 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Refreshers Energy Coffee Drink, Black Cherry Limeade, 12 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Where to buy
Starbucks Refreshers Energy Coffee Drink, Black Cherry Limeade, 12 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


