Is Starbucks Refreshers Peach Passion Fruit - 12 fl oz Can Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Peach Juice From Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Salt, Rebaudioside-a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Starbucks Refreshers Peach Passion Fruit - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Refreshers Peach Passion Fruit - 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Where to buy
Starbucks Refreshers Peach Passion Fruit - 12 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


