Is Starbucks Refreshers Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Drink Raspberry Pomegranate, 12.0 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (White Grape, Apple, Pomegranate, Red Raspberry), Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (Color), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Rebaudioside-a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Panax Ginseng Root Powder Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Starbucks Refreshers Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Drink Raspberry Pomegranate, 12.0 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Refreshers Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Drink Raspberry Pomegranate, 12.0 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks Refreshers Sparkling Green Coffee Energy Drink Raspberry Pomegranate, 12.0 FL OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


