Is Starbucks Refreshers Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Juice Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rebaudioside-a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Starbucks Refreshers Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Juice Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Refreshers Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Juice Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSour
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Starbucks Refreshers Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Juice Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful