Is Starbucks Salted Caramel Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum
Check Starbucks Salted Caramel Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Salted Caramel Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks Salted Caramel Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


