Is Starbucks® Sea Salt and Caramel Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Butter (Cream [Milk]), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Toffee (Sugar, Butter [Cream], Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid), Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid For Freshness), Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check Starbucks® Sea Salt and Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks® Sea Salt and Caramel Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks® Sea Salt and Caramel Cookies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


