Is Starbucks Smoked Ham & Cheddar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free-range pasteurised whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malted Bread (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Malted Wheat Flakes, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Wheat Gluten, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Malted Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Palm Oil), Smoked Reformed Ham With Added Water (23%) (pork, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Stabilisers: Pentasodium Triphosphate, Pentapotassium Triphosphate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Free-range Pasteurised Whole Egg, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Flour), Mature Cheddar Cheese (11%) (milk). Contains Wheat, Barley, Egg, Milk and Mustard.

Check Starbucks Smoked Ham & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking