Is Starbucks Smoked Ham & Cheddar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flakes
- wheat bran
- wheat gluten
- malted wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- ascorbic acid
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malted Bread (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Malted Wheat Flakes, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Wheat Gluten, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Malted Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Palm Oil), Smoked Reformed Ham With Added Water (23%) (pork, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Stabilisers: Pentasodium Triphosphate, Pentapotassium Triphosphate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Free-range Pasteurised Whole Egg, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Flour), Mature Cheddar Cheese (11%) (milk). Contains Wheat, Barley, Egg, Milk and Mustard.
Check Starbucks Smoked Ham & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Smoked Ham & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


