Is Starbucks Strawberry Overnight Grains Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal (coconutmilk [coconut, Water, Guar Gum], Cooked Steel-cut Oats, Sugar, Cooked Red Quinoa, Water, Chia Seeds), Strawberries (strawberries, Sugar, Pectin), Coconut, Almonds. Contains: Coconut And Almonds. May Contain Wheat And Soy.
Check Starbucks Strawberry Overnight Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Strawberry Overnight Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Grain · Granule


