Is Starbucks Syrup Vanilla Flavored Syrup Pescatarian?

Description
Aromatic, sweet vanilla flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that blends readily into hot and iced coffee, lattes, espresso drinks, milkshakes, and cocktails. Commonly used to add uniform vanilla sweetness and aroma; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the bottle, good mixability, and occasional remarks about pronounced sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aromatic, sweet vanilla flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that blends readily into hot and iced coffee, lattes, espresso drinks, milkshakes, and cocktails. Commonly used to add uniform vanilla sweetness and aroma; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the bottle, good mixability, and occasional remarks about pronounced sweetness levels.
Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE (E202), CITRIC ACID.
Check Starbucks Syrup Vanilla Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Syrup Vanilla Flavored Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


