Is Starbucks Tripleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Zero Sugar, Extra Strength, Black Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • inositol

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brewed starbucks coffee (water, coffee), sucralose, inositol, sodium ascorbate, maltodextrin, panax ginseng root extract, niacinamide, tricalcium phosphate, guarana (paullinia cupana), seed extract, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3

Check Starbucks Tripleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Zero Sugar, Extra Strength, Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Tripleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Zero Sugar, Extra Strength, Black is available at 2 retailers

TargetIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast