Is Starbucks Vanilla Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAFFE BLEND K-CUP POD INGREDIENTS: GROUND COFFEE. SWEETENED DAIRY PACKET INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Starbucks Vanilla Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Vanilla Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Dunkin Donuts Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 10-0.37 Oz
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Where to buy
Starbucks Vanilla Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


