Is Starbucks Via Instant Latte Pumpkin Spice Latte 4Pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Powder, Sugar, Instant And Microground Coffee, Natural Flavors, Contains: Milk

Check Starbucks Via Instant Latte Pumpkin Spice Latte 4Pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Via Instant Latte Pumpkin Spice Latte 4Pk is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go