Is Starbucks® VIA Instant LatteTM Vanilla 5ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk ingredient
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredient, Sugar, Instant And Microground Coffee, Natural Flavours, Contains Milk
Check Starbucks® VIA Instant LatteTM Vanilla 5ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks® VIA Instant LatteTM Vanilla 5ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starbucks® VIA Instant LatteTM Vanilla 5ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Piece


