Is Starbucks Via Pumpkin Spice Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk ingredient

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENT, SUGAR, INSTANT ides 3 g 5% AND MICROGROUND COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ated/saturés 2 g ns/trans 0,1 g rol /Cholestérol 15 mg 11% CONTAINS MILK, INGRÉDIENTS: SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES MODIFIÉES, SUCRE, CAFÉ INSTANTANÉ À MICROMOUTURE, ARÔMES NATURELS, CONTIENT DU LAIT, Sodium 50 mg 2% drate/Glucides 23 g Fibres 0g 0% MANUFACTURED FOR:/PRODUIT POUR: STARBUCKS COFFEE COMPANY /Sucres 21 g Protéines 5 2401 UTAH AVENUE SOUTH SEATTLE, WA 98134 USA/E-U, Mamine A STARBUCKSVIA,CA SEE BOTTOM FOR DURABLE LIFE DATE, DATE LIMITE DE CONSERVATION AU BAS DE L'EMBALLAGE 1Calcium 15% %0% OD

Check Starbucks Via Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go