Is Starbucks White Mocha Instant Coffee Sachets 5x24g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (38%), Glucose Syrup, Coffee (5.3%) (Instant Coffee (5.2%), Roast and Ground Coffee), Coconut Oil, Lactose ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid)

Check Starbucks White Mocha Instant Coffee Sachets 5x24g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go