Is Starbucks White Mocha Instant Coffee Sachets 5x24g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (38%), Glucose Syrup, Coffee (5.3%) (Instant Coffee (5.2%), Roast and Ground Coffee), Coconut Oil, Lactose ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid)
Check Starbucks White Mocha Instant Coffee Sachets 5x24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks White Mocha Instant Coffee Sachets 5x24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


