Is Starburst All Pink Strawberry Pops, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR (RED 40), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Starburst All Pink Strawberry Pops, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst All Pink Strawberry Pops, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


