Is Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Cherry 6 Count - 0.59 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Cherry-flavored drink mix delivers a bright, sweet-tart taste with a smooth, quickly dissolving powder that yields clear, flavored beverages. Often used to flavor water or mix into cold beverages on-the-go, users praise packet convenience and flavor consistency, while reviewers sometimes note an intensely artificial sweetness and variable sweetness preference levels.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-flavored drink mix delivers a bright, sweet-tart taste with a smooth, quickly dissolving powder that yields clear, flavored beverages. Often used to flavor water or mix into cold beverages on-the-go, users praise packet convenience and flavor consistency, while reviewers sometimes note an intensely artificial sweetness and variable sweetness preference levels.
Ingredients
citric acid, maltodextrin (adds a trivial amount of sugar), aspartame (phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine), malic acid, monocalcium phosphate, contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavors, salt, acesulfame potassium, magnesium oxide, artificial color, red 40, blue 1
Check Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Cherry 6 Count - 0.59 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Cherry 6 Count - 0.59 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Where to buy
Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Cherry 6 Count - 0.59 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


