Is Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Cherry 6 Count - 0.59 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Cherry-flavored drink mix delivers a bright, sweet-tart taste with a smooth, quickly dissolving powder that yields clear, flavored beverages. Often used to flavor water or mix into cold beverages on-the-go, users praise packet convenience and flavor consistency, while reviewers sometimes note an intensely artificial sweetness and variable sweetness preference levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry-flavored drink mix delivers a bright, sweet-tart taste with a smooth, quickly dissolving powder that yields clear, flavored beverages. Often used to flavor water or mix into cold beverages on-the-go, users praise packet convenience and flavor consistency, while reviewers sometimes note an intensely artificial sweetness and variable sweetness preference levels.
Ingredients
citric acid, maltodextrin (adds a trivial amount of sugar), aspartame (phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine), malic acid, monocalcium phosphate, contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavors, salt, acesulfame potassium, magnesium oxide, artificial color, red 40, blue 1
Check Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Cherry 6 Count - 0.59 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Cherry 6 Count - 0.59 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Where to buy
Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Cherry 6 Count - 0.59 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


