Is Starburst Fave REDs Share Size Oat Free?

Description
Bright red fruit flavors provide an intensely sweet, concentrated taste with a pleasantly soft, chewy texture and slightly tacky finish. Commonly enjoyed for snacking, sharing at parties, or adding to candy bowls. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and portability; a minority report excessive sweetness and occasional stickiness on hands and teeth.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright red fruit flavors provide an intensely sweet, concentrated taste with a pleasantly soft, chewy texture and slightly tacky finish. Commonly enjoyed for snacking, sharing at parties, or adding to candy bowls. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and portability; a minority report excessive sweetness and occasional stickiness on hands and teeth.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40. Blue 1)
Check Starburst Fave REDs Share Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fave REDs Share Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Starburst Fave REDs Share Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


