Is Starburst FaveREDS Minis Fruit Chews Candy, 8 ounce (Pack of 8) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Confectioner's Glaze, Colors (Red 40, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check Starburst FaveREDS Minis Fruit Chews Candy, 8 ounce (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst FaveREDS Minis Fruit Chews Candy, 8 ounce (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Where to buy
Starburst FaveREDS Minis Fruit Chews Candy, 8 ounce (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


